Privacy Policy

Privacy policy

We at the Generika Group recognize the value of protecting the privacy of our Customers and every individual.  We comply with the requirements of the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (Republic Act No. 10173) and its Implementing Rules and Regulations, in order to protect the privacy of the data we collect. We guarantee that all personal information which we collect shall be for a specific purpose, disclosed to each individual, shall be used accordingly within the consent provided by You. We shall do our best to institute safeguards and controls to maintain confidentiality of your information. 

We will provide clear information about how we use your personal information. We shall always be transparent with you about what information we collect, what we do with it, with whom we share it and who you should contact if you have any concerns.

Data Collection and Your Consent

By registering in this site, you hereby agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy. All data collected through voluntary registration shall be used accordingly based on the terms and conditions of the use of the website, the availment of any products, receipt of marketing promotions and any other legitimate purpose of the Generika Group.

The personal information you provide upon registration to the Generika web site such as your name, password, age, civil status, gender, mailing address, email address, telephone number, mobile number, and other personal details are necessary to allow you to use the Product Site in our web site and for us to respond to your queries and request, inform you of special product offers, process your order, conduct surveys or administer contests, if any.

Disclosure of information

All your personal information shall not be disclosed to any other third party entity or individual without your consent.  The Generika Group, its subsidiaries and affiliates, and our agents who are engaged or hired to perform functions shall use your information for legitimate purposes which may include but not limited to verifying your identity when fulfilling your request, sending of e-mails, delivering packages, fulfilling orders, analyzing information and processing payments. Our agents will not use your personal information for any purpose other than in performing their legitimate functions.

By way of exception, we may disclose information about you with a third party as mandated or compelled by law, judicial proceedings or valid legal processes.

Privacy Notice Update

We may change this Privacy Notice from time to time by posting the updated version of the Privacy Policy on this Site. We shall ensure that you are informed about how we use your personal information.

For any privacy concerns, you may reach our Data Privacy Officer, thru the following contact details:

Mail: DPII Building, 1st St., Cervantes Compound, KM 17,
West Service Road, Paranaque City.
Call/Text: 09178155251 (Globe)
Office Landline: 8281818 loc. 153